WELCOME TO

TWINSBURG FITNESS CENTER

More amenities to achieve your 2020 goals!

Be Fit. Be Happy. Be Healthy.

Our 92,000-square-foot facility features new cardio equipment, a 326,000 gallon indoor swimming pool, field house complete with a 6 lane track, turf training zone, aerobic room, weight room, spinning studio, three basketball courts, and a personal training area. With extensive group fitness classes offered free with membership and more space than any fitness center in the area, TFC members can complete a workout that fits their interests.

WHAT WE’RE ALL ABOUT:

STARTING AT $25

Individual, family, and senior memberships available!
Annual and month to month membership with no start up fees!
Looking for the best value? Get our Water Park Bundle!
0% Devotion
0 Years of Expertise
0 Square Feet
0 Different Classes
0 Personal Trainers

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Deep Water Workout
8:30 AM
Instructor - Paula
Deep Water Workout
8:30 AM
Instructor - Paula
Deep Water Challenge
Water Park
8:30 AM
Instructor - Paula
Hydro Fitness
8:30 AM
Instructor - Lori
Aqua Challenge
9:00 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Aqua Challenge
9:00 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Water Works
9:30 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Water Works
9:30 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Gentle Water
9:30 AM
Instructor - Paula
Aqua Lite
10:30 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Aqua Lite
10:30 AM
Instructor - Sharon
Aqua Flex
11:00 AM
Instructor - Nancy
Aqua Flex
11:00 AM
Instructor - Nancy
Aqua Flex
11:00 AM
Instructor - Nancy
Hydro Fitness
6:00 PM
Instructor - Lori
Hydro Fitness
6:00 PM
Instructor - Lori

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
GO Fit Bootcamp
5:45 AM
Instructor - Greg
GO Fit Bootcamp
5:45 AM
Instructor - Greg
GO Fit Bootcamp
5:45 AM
Instructor - Greg
GO Fit Bootcamp
5:45 AM
Instructor - Greg
GO Fit Bootcamp
5:45 AM
Instructor - Greg
GO Fit Bootcamp
7:15 AM
Instructor - Greg
Battle Plan Boot Camp
9:30 AM
Instructor - Jon
Battle Plan Boot Camp
9:30 AM
Instructor - Jon
Kickboxing
5:30 PM
Instructor - Dwayne
Kickboxing
5:30 PM
Instructor - Dwayne
Boot Camp
5:30 PM
TRX Boot Camp & Stretch
6:30 PM
Instructor - Jon

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Rise & Grind
6:30 AM
Instructor - Robin
Rise & Grind
6:30 AM
Instructor - Robin
Triple Threat
8:00 AM
Instructor - Peggy

Insanity
8:30 AM
Instructor - Ron

Simple Stretch
9:15 AM
Instructor - Peggy

Cardio Core
9:30 AM
Instructor - Deb
Power Circuit
8:45 AM
Instructor - Peggy
Pound
9:00 AM
Instructor - Jan
Inferno Interval
9:30 AM
Instructor - Dionne

Cardio Strength
9:30 AM
Instructor - Jan

Total Tabata
9:30 AM
Instructor - Peggy
Inferno Interval
9:30 AM
Instructor - Dionne
Sharp Circuit
9:30 AM
Instructor - Jon Sharp

Super Set Sensation
9:30 AM
Instructor - Peggy
Functional Fitness
10:30 AM
Instructor - Jon
SHE Lifts
11:15 AM
Instructor - Dione
Power Burn
5:30 PM
Instructor - Dwayne
Yogalates
5:30 PM
Instructor - Ann

Step Interval
6:15 PM
Instructor - Peggy
Cross Fitness
6:15 PM
Instructor - Jon

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:45 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
10:30 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
10:30 AM
Instructor - Robin
HIIT
5:30 PM
Instructor - Robin

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
SS Circuit
9:00 AM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Circuit
9:45 AM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Circuit
9:45 AM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Classic
10:15 AM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Classic
10:15 AM
SS Circuit
10:00 AM
Instructor - Marlene
SS Chair Yoga
11:45 AM
Instructor - Pushpa
SS Chair Yoga
11:45 AM
Instructor - Pushpa
SS Chair Yoga
11:45 AM
Instructor - Pushpa
SS Classic
12:00 PM
Instructor - Dionne
SS Chair Yoga
12:00 PM
Instructor - Pushpa
SS Classic
1:00 PM
SS Classic
1:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
SPINNING
6:00 AM
Instructor - Ted
SPINNING
6:00 AM
Instructor - Dave
SPINNING
6:00 AM
Instructor - Jeff
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - John
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - Jenny
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - John
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - John
SPINNING
9:45 AM
Instructor - Jenny
SPINNING
10:00 AM
Instructor - John
SPINNING
6:15 PM
Instructor - Dave
SPINNING
6:15 PM
Instructor - Dave
SPINNING
6:30 PM
Instructor - John

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunrise Yoga
6:00 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Sunrise Yoga
6:00 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Sunrise Yoga
6:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Sunrise Yoga
6:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Sunrise Yoga
6:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Zumba GOLD
8:30 AM
Instructor - Cookie
Zumba GOLD
8:30 AM
Instructor - Cookie
Zumba GOLD
8:30 AM
Instructor - Cookie
Beginner's Yoga
9:30 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Strength Yoga
9:30 AM
Instructor - Divya
Gentle Yoga
9:30 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Deep Stretch Flow Yoga
10:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Beginner's Yoga
10:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Intermediate Yoga
10:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Beginner's Yoga
10:45 AM
Instructor - Gopi
Meditation
10:30 AM
Meditation
10:30 AM
Happy Yoga
11:30 AM
Instructor - Divya
Happy Yoga
3:00 PM
Instructor - Divya
Yogalates
5:30 PM
Instructor - Ann
Sunset Yoga
6:00 PM
Instructor - Gopi
Relaxation Yoga
6:00 PM
Instructor - Gopi

Zumba
6:30 PM
Instructor - Cookie
Zumba
6:30 PM
Instructor - Cookie

Beginner's Yoga
6:45 PM
Instructor - Gopi
Wellness Yoga
6:45 PM
Instructor - Gopi
Strength Yoga
7:00 PM
Instructor - Divya

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events available!
Like us on Facebook for class updates, tips, and more!

LATEST NEWS

DON’T TAKE OUR WORD FOR IT, HEAR FROM OUR MEMBERS!